Schedule

The schedule will be updated with changes and amendments to the printed programme. Last update: Monday 12th August 2019

  • Cancelled Events will be struck through and in red e.g. 9 pm  Act Name  Venue CANCELLED
  • Amended or additional events will be in green e.g. 9 pm  Act Name  Venue
  • All events are Free admission unless stated
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

7:00 pm

Foxlowe Films – Amazing Grace (Aretha Franklin in Concert) (U) £5.00

Foxlowe Arts Centre

[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

1:00 pm

Festival First Call with Mike Gledhill

Cock Inn

7:30 pm

Martin Harley (with Band) + Support £16.50

Foxlowe Arts Centre

[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

11:00 am

Music Magic featuring Helen Walford £5 (includes refreshments)

Trinity Church

6:00 pm

Gin & Damsels – with Deadbeat Damsels

Beerdock

7:00 pm

Kezia Gill + Adam Coxon Robbie Cross

Old Mill Smokehouse

7:30 pm

Mikey Rhead

Leek Bar & Grill

8:30 pm

Leek Blues Acoustic Session

Cock Inn

[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

6:00 pm

Vinyl Tap

Spout Brewhouse

6:30 pm

Adam D’Arcy

Beerdock

7:00pm

Jaxhill

Cock Inn 

7:00 pm

Katie O’Malley Band

Roebuck

7:45 pm

Bluebyrd

Leek Bar & Grill

8:30 pm

Phil Maddocks R.John Webb

Beyond The Pale

8:30 pm

Reefy Blunt & The Biftas

Benks

8:30 pm

Funk Society (Rhead/Swann/Ralphs/Wheatley)

Society

9:00pm

Barrelhouse Jukes

Brewce’s

9:00pm

Ashley Sherlock Band

Roebuck Hotel

9:30 pm

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys

Cock Inn

[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

11:30 pm

Pete Cash

Cock Inn

1:00pm

Acoustic Anarchy

Den Engel

1:30 pm

Biscuithead & The Biscuitbadgers £7pp/£20 family ticket

Foxlowe Arts Centre

2:00pm

The Dead Shrimp Blues Band

Leek Bar & Grill

2:00 pm

Maharaja Blues

Cock Inn

2:00 pm

Rick Ford & Friends

Roebuck Hotel

3:00 pm

The Rye Sisters

The Old Mill Smokehouse

3:00 pm

Westerburgh & Micaela

Den Engel

4:00pm

Banjo Jen

Leek Bar & Grill

4:00 pm

Jane & The Hurricanes

Society

4:00 pm

Steelin’ The Blues – Steve Ajao and Stewart Johnson

Cock Inn

4:30 pm

Clair Brennan Rick Ford 

Beerdock

4:30pm

Jaywalkers

The Old Mill Smokehouse

5:30pm

The Bill Dayson Band

Society

6:00 pm

John Emil

Cock Inn

6:00 pm

Tommy’s of Filey Takeover –  Tommy Taylor & Gareth Nugent

Roebuck Hotel

6:30pm

Sweet Old World – Lucinda Williams Tribute Band

The Old Mill Smokehouse

6:30 pm

When Rivers Meet

Leek Bar & Grill

7:00 pm

Josh Wood. Elle Coles

Spout Brewhouse

7:30 pm

Little Victor & His Combo + Red Berryn £12.50

Foxlowe Arts Centre

7:30 pm

The Slide Machine

Society

8:00 pm

Kerry Fearon and Mike Ross

Leek Bar & Grill

8:00 pm

Pistol Pete Wearn & The Wildwood Flowers

Roebuck

8:00 pm

Route 66

Blue Mugge

8:00 pm

Rowland Jones

Cock Inn

8:30pm

The Hairy Ales

Beyond The Pale

8:30pm

The Night Owls

Dyers Arms

8:30 pm

The Missing Link

Benks

9:00 pm

The Quiet Men

Society

9:00 pm

Tone Tanner

Brewce’s

9:00 pm

Blues Train + One With The Blues

Wilkes Head

10:00 pm

The Two Hats Blues Band

Roebuck Hotel

10:00 pm

The Bluesmakers

Cock Inn

[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

10:00 am

Sunday Supplement Buskers (10am – 3pm)

Market Place

10:30 am

Aprille & The Shower

Sparrow Park

10:30 am

Tony Maloney and The Lonely Ponies

Getliffes’ Yard

11:00 am

Breakfast Blues with Jill Povey & John Crimes

Spout Brewhouse

11:00 am

Mind The Step – Appalachian Dancers (Bluegrass)

Roebuck Hotel

11:00 am

Spa Town Stompers

Foxlowe Arts Centre

11:30 am

Pigman

Sparrow Park

12 noon

Lil Jim

Sparrow Park

12 noon

Emily Lockett

Roebuck Hotel

1:00 pm

Sister Suzie & The Right Band

Sparrow Park

1:30 pm

Grab It & Bang Lady & The Tramp

Roebuck Hotel

2:00 pm

JC’s Hopeless Sinners

Cock Inn

2:30 pm

Cuckoo’s Nest Goes West

Den Engel

3:30 pm

Chloe Jones

Beyond The Pale

3:30 pm

Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band

Roebuck Hotel

4:00 pm

Dario Garces Dave Hulatt

Brewce’s

4:00 pm

House On Fire

Cock Inn

5:00 pm

Aerynn

Beerdock

5:00 pm

Elvis Fontenot

Cock Inn

5:00 pm

Steve Giddings & Mikey Rhead

Fountain Inn

5:30 pm

SON OF DAVE

Roebuck Hotel

5:30 pm

George Borowski Band

Wellington Inn

7:30 pm

Leek Blues Last Call

Roebuck Hotel

[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Time”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Act”]
[header color=”#317ab1″ title=”Venue”]

8:00 pm

Peak District Big Band feat. Alex Clarke & Molly Rider  £10.00

Foxlowe Arts Centre

If you would like to print the schedule select the day tab then choose print. For best results set your printer to landscape layout

Copyright 2018 Leek Blues & Americana Festival. All rights reserved