Schedule

The schedule will be updated with changes and amendments to the printed programme. Last update: Thursday 25th August 2018

  • Cancelled Events will be struck through and in red e.g. 9 pm  Act Name  Venue CANCELLED
  • Amended or additional events will be in green e.g. 9 pm  Act Name  Venue
  • All events are Free admission unless stated

key

NAF: Norsk Americana Forum partner event

FXLW: Sunday Americana event – Admission £10 wristband access only, accompanied children free

Time

Act

Venue

7:00 pm

Foxlowe Films (UK Public Premiere) – Sidemen – Long Road To Glory (12A) £5.00

Foxlowe Arts Centre

Time

Act

Venue

1:00 pm

Festival First Call with Mike Gledhill

Cock Inn

7:30 pm

The Guy Tortora Band + support Dave Luke & Chuck Micaleff £15.00

Foxlowe Arts Centre

Time

Act

Venue

6:00 pm

Gin & Damsels – with Deadbeat Damsels

Beerdock

7:00 pm

The King’s Pistol

Society

8:00 pm

Steve Giddings – Music & Tapas Evening

Leek Bar & Grill

8:30 pm

Leek Blues Acoustic Session

Cock Inn

Time

Act

Venue

5:30 pm

Vinyl Tap

Spout Brewhouse

6:00 pm

Americana Songwriting Circle with Helen Walford

+ Aerynn, James Biddulph jnr & Sarah Beth Payton

Roebuck

6:30 pm

Mike West

Beerdock

6:00 pm

Jaxhill

Cock Inn

7:30 pm

Joel Gardner

Leek Bar & Grill

7:30 pm

Funk Station

Society

8:00 pm

Night Owls Blues Band

Red Lion

8:00 pm

Red Berryn and The One Dozen Berries

Rewind Bar

8:45 pm

Old Ben

Roebuck Hotel

8:00 pm

Hollie Vee & The Hubkaps

Cock Inn

8:30 pm

Punk Blues Night

Infinity Live

8:30 pm

Josh Alcock

Beyond The Pale

9:30 pm

Elvis Fontenot

Cock Inn

9:45 pm

Field Manual

Roebuck Hotel

Time

Act

Venue

11:30 pm

Pete Cash

Cock Inn

12 noon

Toftie & Bennett

Market Place

1:00 pm

Olivia Wilkes

Den Engel

1:30 pm

Donnah Wassall

Den Engel

2:00 pm

Benjamin Bassford & Liam Ward

Cock Inn

2:00 pm

Acoustic Anarchy – Kim Harrison Trio

Den Engel

2:00 pm

Pete Latham & Al Bruce

Roebuck

2:00 pm

Salty Dog Acoustic

Getliffe’s Yard

3:30 pm

The Bill Dayson Band

Roebuck

4:00 pm

Bluebyrd

Rewind

4:00 pm

NAF: Lawson Vallery

Den Engel

4:00 pm

Steelin’ The Blues – Steve Ajao and Stewart Johnson

Cock Inn

5:00 pm

The Emma Jonson Trio

Society

5:00 pm

Bad Soul Buskers

Rewind

6:30 pm

Zacc Rogers

Roebuck

7:00 pm

The Missing Link

Dyers’ Arms

7:00 pm

NAF: Anders Broderson

Spout Brewhouse

7:00 pm

Automatic Annie

Cock Inn

7:30 pm

The Extras

Benks

7:30 pm

Chris Bevington Organisation

Society

8:00 pm

The Four King Blues Band

Blue Mugge

8:00 pm

Reefy Blunt & The Biftas

Britannia

8:00 pm

Missing Link

Dyers Arms

8:00 pm

Farnham Haywood & Jill Povey

Leek Bar & Grill

8:00 pm

Husky Tones

Roebuck

8:00 pm

Miguel (Belgian Acoustic)

Wilkes’ Head

8:30 pm

Ged Wilson

Cock Inn

8:30pm

Mitigation

Wilkes’ Head

9:00pm

Clair Brennan

Beyond The Pale

9:30 pm

.44 Pistol (10th Anniversary Re-union)

Roebuck

9:30 pm

NAF: Nielsen’s Southern Harmony

Wilkes’ Head

9:30 pm

Malpractice

Benks

9:30 pm

The Lester Hunt Band

Wellington

9:30 pm

The Bluesmakers

Cock Inn

Time

Act

Venue

10:00 am

Sunday Supplement Buskers (10am – 4pm)

Market Place

10:30 am

Heidi Browne

Sparrow Park

10:30 am

The Moonshiners

Getliffes’ Yard

11:00 am

Breakfast Blues with Deadbeat Damsels

Spout Brewhouse

12 noon

Zacc Rogers

Cock Inn

12 noon

Lil Jim

Sparrow Park

12 noon – 6:00 pm

FXLW: Americana (£10 Wristband access, accompanied children free).

Adam Coxon & Rick Ford, The Rye Sisters, Mean Mary & Frank James,

Lissy Taylor, Fine Lines, The Strange Blue Dreams

Foxlowe Arts Centre

12 noon

FXLW: Adam Coxon & Rick Ford

Foxlowe Arts Centre

12:30 pm

Mind The Step – Appalachian Dancers (Bluegrass)

Roebuck

1:00 pm

FXLW: The Rye Sisters

Foxlowe Arts Centre

1:00 pm

The Jake Leg Jug band

Sparrow Park

2:00 pm

FXLW: Mean Mary & Frank James

Foxlowe Arts Centre

2:00 pm

Open Mic with Jim McShee

Beyond The Pale

2:00 pm

Cuckoo’s Nest Goes West

Den Engel

2:30 pm

Roe’Buxton Blues: Bin 53/4

Roebuck

3:00 pm

FXLW: Lissy Taylor

Foxlowe Arts Centre

3:00 pm

NAF: Anders Broderson

Cock Inn

3:30 pm

FXLW: Fine Lines

Foxlowe Arts Centre

4:00 pm

George Borowski

Wellington

4:00 pm

Roe’Buxton Blues: Blues Train

Roebuck

5:00 pm

Steve Giddings & Friends

Fountain Inn

4:30 pm

NAF: The Lawson Vallery Band

Cock Inn

5:00 pm

Phil Maddocks

BeerDock

5:30 pm

FXLW: Strange Blue Dreams

Foxlowe Arts Centre

5:30 pm

Roe’Buxton Blues: Route 66

Roebuck

6:00 pm

NAF: Neilsen’s Southern Harmony

Cock Inn

8:00 pm

Leek Blues Last Call

Roebuck

Time

Act

Venue

7:00 pm

Nibs van der Spuy + Support £8.00

Foxlowe Arts Centre

If you would like to print the schedule select the day tab then choose print. For best results set your printer to landscape layout