Schedule

The schedule will be updated with changes and amendments to the printed programme. Last update: Tuesday 7th August 2018 ***** UPDATE IN PROGRESS DO NOT PLAN ON THIS INFO ***** 

  • Cancelled Events will be struck through and in red e.g. 9 pm  Act Name  Venue CANCELLED
  • Amended or additional events will be in green e.g. 9 pm  Act Name  Venue
  • All events are Free admission unless stated

Time

Act

Venue

1:00 pm

Festival First Call with Mike Gledhill

Cock Inn

7:30 pm

The Guy Tortora Band plus Support

Foxlowe Arts Centre

Time

Act

Venue

8:00 pm

TBC

Leek Bar & Grill

8:30 pm

Leek Blues Acoustic Session

Cock Inn

Time

Act

Venue

6:00 pm

TBC

Cock Inn

6:30 pm

Vinyl Tap

Spout Brewhouse

6:30 pm

TBC

Beerdock

7:00 pm

Helen Walford

Roebuck Hotel

7:30 pm

Funkstation

Society

7:30 pm

TBC

Red Lion

8:00 pm

Red Berryn and The One Dozen Berries

Rewind Bar

8:00 pm

Old Ben

Roebuck Hotel

8:00 pm

Hollie Vee & The Hubkaps

Cock Inn

8:30 pm

Problem Child

Infinity Live

8:30 pm

TBC

Beyond The Pale

9:15 pm

Elvis Fontenot

Cock Inn

9:30 pm

Field Manual

Roebuck Hotel

Time

Act

Venue

12:30 pm

TBC

Cock Inn

2:00 pm

Benjamin Bassford & Liam Ward

Cock Inn

2:00 pm

Lawson Vallery

Den Engel

2:30 pm

TBC

TBC

3:30 pm

TBC

TBC

4:00 pm

TBC

Cock Inn

4:00 pm

TBC

TBC

4:00 pm

TBC

Roebuck

4:30 pm

TBC

Roebuck

5:00 pm

TBC

Roebuck

5:30 pm

TBC

TBC

5:30 pm

The Missing Link

Dyers Arms

6:00 pm

TBC

Leek Bar & Grill

6:00 pm

TBC

Cock Inn

6:30 pm

TBC

TBC

6:30 pm

TBC

TBC

6:30 pm

TBC

TBC

7:00 pm

Missing Link

Dyers Arms

7:00 pm

Anders Broderson Duo

Spout Brewhouse

7:00 pm

Automatic Annie

Cock Inn

7:30 pm

The Extras

Benks

7:30 pm

Chris Bevington Organisation

Society

7:45 pm

TBC

TBC

8:00 pm

TBC

Cock Inn

8:00 pm

4 Kings’ Blues Band

Blue Mugge

8:00 pm

TBC

Wilkes’ Head

8:00 pm

Reefy Blunt & The Biftas

Britannia Inn

8:30 pm

Ged Wilson

Cock Inn

8:30pm

TBC

TBC

9:00pm

TBC

TBC

9:00 pm

TBC

TBC

9:00 pm

Nielsen’s Southern Harmony

Wilkes’ Head

9:30 pm

Malpractice

Benks

9:30 pm

The Lester Hunt Band

Wellington

9:30 pm

The Husky Tones

Roebuck Hotel

10:00 pm

The Bluesmakers

Cock Inn

Time

Act

Venue

10:00 am

TBC

Market Place

11:00 am

Breakfast Blues

Spout Brewhouse

11:00 am

TBC

Market Place

10:30 am

The Moonshiners

Getliffe’s Yard

11:00 am

Zacc Rogers

Sparrow Park Stage

12:00 noon

TBC

Roebuck

12:00 noon

TBC

Sparrow Park Stage

12:00 noon

Pete Cash & Friends

Outside Cock Inn

1:00 pm

The Jake Leg Jug band

Sparrow Park Stage

1:00 pm

The Rye Sisters

Foxlowe Arts Centre

1:30 pm

TBC

Market Place

2:00 pm

Mean Mary & Frank James

Foxlowe Arts Centre

2:00 pm

TBC

Roebuck

2:00 pm

Lawson Vallery Band

Cock Inn

2:00 pm

Cuckoo’s Nest Goes West

Den Engel

3:00 pm

Fine Lines

Foxlowe Arts Centre

3:00 pm

TBC

Cock Inn

5:00 pm

Lissy Taylor

Foxlowe Arts Centre

4:00 pm

TBC

Roebuck

5:00 pm

Steve Giddings & Friends

Fountain Inn

5:00 pm

TBC

Blue Mugge

5:00 pm

Phil Maddocks

Beerdock

5:30 pm

Strange Blue Dreams

Foxlowe Arts Centre

5:00 pm

Mike Gledhill

Cock Inn

8:00 pm

Leek Blues Last Call

Roebuck

Time

Act

Venue

7:00 pm

Nibs van der Spuy + Support £8.00

Foxlowe Arts Centre

If you would like to print the schedule select the day tab then choose print. For best results set your printer to landscape layout

Copyright 2018 Leek Blues & Americana Festival. All rights reserved